United Radio Service Area

United Radio's corporate office is located in East Syracuse, NY. Our local Motorola Solutions service area include many counties in Central New York. We also work with clients around the country.

Our service area for Commercial two-way radios, Public Safety, and Service and Repair area includes these counties in New York:

Onondaga County

  • Camillus
  • Cicero
  • Clay
  • DeWitt
  • East Syracuse
  • Elbridge
  • Fabius
  • Geddes
  • LaFayette
  • Lysander
  • Manlius
  • Marcellus
  • North Syracuse
  • Onondaga
  • Otisco
  • Pompey
  • Salina
  • Skaneateles
  • Spafford
  • Syracuse
  • Tull
  • Van Buren

Steuben County

  • Addison
  • Avoca
  • Bath
  • Bradford
  • Cameron
  • Campbell
  • Canisteo
  • Caton
  • Cohocton
  • Corning
  • Dansville
  • Erwin
  • Fremont
  • Greenwood
  • Hartsville
  • Hornby
  • Hornellsville
  • Hornell
  • Howard
  • Jasper
  • Lindley
  • Prattsburgh
  • Pulteney
  • Rathbone
  • Thurston
  • Troupsburg
  • Tuscarora
  • Urbana
  • Wayland
  • Wayne
  • West Union
  • Wheeler
  • Woodhull

Cayuga County

  • Auburn
  • Aurelius
  • Brutus
  • Cato
  • Conquest
  • Fleming
  • Genoa
  • Ira
  • Ledyard
  • Locke
  • Mentz
  • Montezuma
  • Moravia
  • Niles
  • Owasco
  • Scipio
  • Sempronius
  • Sennett
  • Springport
  • Sterling
  • Summerhill
  • Throop
  • Venice
  • Victory

Chemung County

  • Ashland
  • Baldwin
  • Big Flats
  • Catlin
  • Chemung
  • Elmira
  • Erin
  • Horseheads
  • Southport
  • Van Etten
  • Veteran

Oswego County

  • Albion
  • Amboy
  • Boylston
  • Constantia
  • Fulton
  • Granby
  • Hannibal
  • Hastings
  • Mexico
  • Minetto
  • New Haven
  • Orwell
  • Oswego
  • Palermo
  • Parish
  • Redfield
  • Richland
  • Sandy Creek
  • Schroeppel
  • Scriba
  • Volney
  • West Monroe
  • Williamstown

Lewis County

  • Croghan
  • Denmark
  • Diana
  • Greig
  • Harrisburg
  • Lewis
  • Leyden
  • Lowville
  • Lyonsdale
  • Martinsburg
  • Montague
  • New Bremen
  • Osceola
  • Pinckney
  • Turin
  • Watson
  • West Turin

Jefferson County

  • Adams
  • Alexandria
  • Antwerp
  • Brownville
  • Cape Vincent
  • Champion
  • Clayton
  • Ellisburg
  • Henderson
  • Hounsfield
  • Le Ray
  • Lorraine
  • Lyme
  • Orleans
  • Pamelia
  • Philadelphia
  • Rodman
  • Rutland
  • Theresa
  • Watertown
  • Wilna
  • Worth

Oneida County

  • Annsville
  • Augusta
  • Ava
  • Boonville
  • Bridgewater
  • Camden
  • Deerfield
  • Florence
  • Floyd
  • Forestport
  • Kirkland
  • Lee
  • Marcy
  • Marshall
  • New Hartford
  • Paris
  • Remsen
  • Rome
  • Sangerfield
  • Sherrill
  • Steuben
  • Trenton
  • Utica
  • Vernon
  • Verona
  • Vienna
  • Western
  • Westmoreland
  • Whitestown

St. Lawrence County

  • Brasher
  • Canton
  • Clare
  • Clifton
  • Colton
  • De Kalb
  • De Peyster
  • Edwards
  • Fine
  • Fowler
  • Gouverneur
  • Hammond
  • Hermon
  • Hopkinton
  • Lawrence
  • Lisbon
  • Louisville
  • Macomb
  • Madrid
  • Massena
  • Morristown
  • Norfolk
  • Ogdensburg
  • Oswegatchie
  • Parishville
  • Piercefield
  • Pierrepont
  • Pitcairn
  • Potsdam
  • Rossie
  • Russell
  • Stockholm
  • Waddington

Monroe County

  • Brighton
  • Chili
  • Clarkson
  • East Rochester
  • Gates
  • Greece
  • Hamlin
  • Henrietta
  • Irondequoit
  • Mendon
  • Ogden
  • Parma
  • Penfield
  • Perinton
  • Pittsford
  • Riga
  • Rochester
  • Rush
  • Sweden
  • Webster
  • Wheatland

Wayne County

  • Arcadia
  • Butler
  • Galen
  • Huron
  • Lyons
  • Macedon
  • Marion
  • Ontario
  • Palmyra
  • Rose
  • Savannah
  • Sodus
  • Walworth
  • Williamson
  • Wolcott

Seneca County

  • Covert
  • Fayette
  • Junius
  • Lodi
  • Ovid
  • Romulus
  • Seneca Falls
  • Tyre
  • Varick
  • Waterloo

Ontario County

  • Bristol
  • Canadice
  • Canandaigua
  • East Bloomfield
  • Farmington
  • Geneva
  • Gorham
  • Hopewell
  • Manchester
  • Naples
  • Phelps
  • Richmond
  • Seneca
  • South Bristol
  • Victor
  • West Bloomfield

Yates County

  • Barrington
  • Benton
  • Italy
  • Jerusalem
  • Middlesex
  • Milo
  • Penn Yan
  • Potter
  • Starkey
  • Torrey

Livingston County

  • Avon
  • Caledonia
  • Conesus
  • Geneseo
  • Groveland
  • Leicester
  • Lima
  • Livonia
  • Mount
  • Morris
  • North Dansville
  • Nunda
  • Ossian
  • Portage
  • Sparta
  • Springwater
  • West Sparta
  • York

Wyoming County

  • Arcade
  • Attica
  • Bennington
  • Castile
  • Covington
  • Eagle
  • Gainesville
  • Genesee Falls
  • Java
  • Middlebury
  • Orangeville
  • Perry
  • Pike
  • Sheldon
  • Warsaw
  • Wethersfield

Genesee County

  • Alabama
  • Alexander
  • Batavia
  • Bergen
  • Bethany
  • Byron
  • Darien
  • Elba
  • Le Roy
  • Oakfield
  • Pavilion
  • Pembroke
  • Stafford

Orleans County

  • Albion
  • Barre
  • Carlton
  • Clarendon
  • Gaines
  • Kendall
  • Murray
  • Ridgeway
  • Shelby
  • Yates